24 Argonne Rd E Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $962,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Argonne Rd E, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $865,838, approximately $801 per square foot. 24 Argonne Rd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Brown Richard D and Brown Annabel
Bought by
Brown Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Brown Richard H and Brown Minnie
Bought by
Brown Richard H and Brown Annabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Richard H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Richard D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,352 | $435,400 | $236,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $435,400 | $236,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $435,400 | $236,000 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $435,400 | $236,000 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $435,400 | $236,000 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $399,800 | $217,600 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $371,700 | $207,700 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $341,000 | $177,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,000 | $177,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,000 | $177,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map