Estimated Value: $84,657 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Arrowhead Ln, Kirby, AR 71950 and is currently estimated at $206,414, approximately $182 per square foot. 24 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Kirby Elementary School and Kirby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Bought by
Sharp Dennis and Sharp Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Bought by
Faught
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Dennis | $45,000 | -- | |
| Faught | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $12,172 | $875 | $11,297 |
| 2023 | $531 | $14,520 | $880 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $486 | $14,520 | $880 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $442 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $392 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $392 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $392 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $392 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,130 | $5,250 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,030 | $5,250 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,030 | $5,250 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map