24 Asilomar Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Asilomar Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,934, approximately $247 per square foot. 24 Asilomar Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Valladares Zujey
Bought by
Barajas Roberto and Valladares Zujey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,001
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Barajas Roberto
Bought by
Valladares Zujey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Valladares Zujey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Salinas Christopher N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Salinas Shari
Bought by
Salinas Christopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,755
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Salinas Christopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,755
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Roberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valladares Zujey | -- | None Available | |
| Valladares Zujey | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $139,410 | Accommodation | |
| Salinas Christopher N | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salinas Christopher N | $302,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Roberto | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Valladares Zujey | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Christopher N | $271,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $194,675 | $50,235 | $144,440 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $187,117 | $48,285 | $138,832 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $183,449 | $47,339 | $136,110 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $179,853 | $46,411 | $133,442 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $178,010 | $45,936 | $132,074 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $174,521 | $45,036 | $129,485 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $171,100 | $44,153 | $126,947 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $167,746 | $43,288 | $124,458 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $164,458 | $42,440 | $122,018 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $161,989 | $41,803 | $120,186 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $158,817 | $40,985 | $117,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map