24 Avery Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $477,510 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Avery Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $503,878, approximately $256 per square foot. 24 Avery Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $387,300 | $169,500 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $242,100 | $74,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $387,300 | $169,500 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $242,100 | $74,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $242,100 | $74,000 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $242,100 | $74,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $235,200 | $66,400 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $229,500 | $66,400 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $229,500 | $66,400 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $229,500 | $66,400 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $268,000 | $74,200 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $268,000 | $74,200 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | $3,927 | $268,600 | $74,800 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map