24 Bittersweet Ln Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bittersweet Ln, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $476,638, approximately $307 per square foot. 24 Bittersweet Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Leger Daun L
Bought by
Clampett Charles J and Boccaccio Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$183,731
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Bennett Christopher and Bennett Stacie Kaye
Bought by
Leger Dawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Hunter John A and Hunter Doryne C
Bought by
Bennett Christopher and Bennett Stacie Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clampett Charles J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Leger Dawn L | $184,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Christopher | $178,500 | -- | |
| Clampett Charles J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Leger Dawn L | $184,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Christopher | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Christopher | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Bennett Christopher | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $278,390 | $60,410 | $217,980 |
| 2024 | $7,210 | $278,390 | $60,410 | $217,980 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $200,480 | $67,200 | $133,280 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $200,480 | $67,200 | $133,280 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $200,480 | $67,200 | $133,280 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $200,480 | $67,200 | $133,280 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $200,480 | $67,200 | $133,280 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $176,330 | $67,200 | $109,130 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $176,330 | $67,200 | $109,130 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $176,330 | $67,200 | $109,130 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $176,330 | $67,200 | $109,130 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $176,330 | $67,200 | $109,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map