10 Chestnut Dr Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $610,813 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Chestnut Dr, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $688,453, approximately $258 per square foot. 10 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Beaudoin Martha
Bought by
Tiu Jamie C and See Juliet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiu Jamie C | $325,000 | -- | |
| Tiu Jamie C | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiu Jamie C | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Tiu Jamie C | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Tiu Jamie C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $333,830 | $80,710 | $253,120 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $333,830 | $80,710 | $253,120 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $251,160 | $89,740 | $161,420 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $251,160 | $89,740 | $161,420 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $251,160 | $89,740 | $161,420 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $251,160 | $89,740 | $161,420 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $251,160 | $89,740 | $161,420 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $259,700 | $89,740 | $169,960 |
| 2017 | $8,310 | $259,700 | $89,740 | $169,960 |
| 2016 | $8,207 | $259,700 | $89,740 | $169,960 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $259,700 | $89,740 | $169,960 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $259,700 | $89,740 | $169,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map