8 Misty Meadows Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Misty Meadows, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $680,832, approximately $211 per square foot. 8 Misty Meadows is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Peoples Sb New Britain
Bought by
Bohnwagner Edward and Bohnwagner Karne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Roche Timothy F
Bought by
Kelly Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohnwagner Edward | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bohnwagner Edward | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Robert M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Robert M | $135,000 | |
| Open | Kelly Robert M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Robert M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $371,000 | $80,430 | $290,570 |
| 2024 | $9,609 | $371,000 | $80,430 | $290,570 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $274,050 | $89,460 | $184,590 |
| 2022 | $8,961 | $274,050 | $89,460 | $184,590 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $274,050 | $89,460 | $184,590 |
| 2020 | $9,126 | $274,050 | $89,460 | $184,590 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $274,050 | $89,460 | $184,590 |
| 2018 | $9,055 | $278,600 | $89,460 | $189,140 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $278,600 | $89,460 | $189,140 |
| 2016 | $8,804 | $278,600 | $89,460 | $189,140 |
| 2015 | $8,664 | $278,600 | $89,460 | $189,140 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $278,600 | $89,460 | $189,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map