24 Blinkerlight Rd Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $869,240 - $975,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Blinkerlight Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $939,060, approximately $346 per square foot. 24 Blinkerlight Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Brennan Beatrice
Bought by
Beatrice A Brennan Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatrice A Brennan Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,285 | $4,850 | $425 | $4,425 |
| 2023 | $21,285 | $4,850 | $425 | $4,425 |
| 2022 | $18,619 | $4,850 | $425 | $4,425 |
| 2021 | $18,619 | $4,850 | $425 | $4,425 |
| 2020 | $19,181 | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
| 2019 | $19,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,212 | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
| 2017 | $18,212 | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
| 2016 | $17,875 | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $425 | $4,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map