24 Brandy Brook Ln New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brandy Brook Ln, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $508,992, approximately $339 per square foot. 24 Brandy Brook Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $409,977 | $111,900 | $298,077 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
| 2013 | $4,595 | $341,600 | $121,500 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map