35 Shaw Rd New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $230,881 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Shaw Rd, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $320,470, approximately $246 per square foot. 35 Shaw Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Mcewen Joan S
Bought by
Valeriani Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeriani Pat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $111,274 | $58,325 | $52,949 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $98,900 | $38,700 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map