24 Broad St Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,276
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Broad St, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $632,276, approximately $327 per square foot. 24 Broad St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Shuman Judith M
Bought by
24 Broad Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Dominici Derek Miles
Bought by
24 Broad Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Dominici Lando and Dominici Sharon
Bought by
Dominici Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Broad Street Llc | $387,400 | -- | |
| 24 Broad Street Llc | $387,400 | -- | |
| 24 Broad Street Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| 24 Broad Street Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Dominici Derek | $165,000 | -- | |
| Dominici Derek | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dominici Derek | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominici Derek | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $249,690 | $134,550 | $115,140 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $249,690 | $134,550 | $115,140 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $261,010 | $105,710 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $264,770 | $105,710 | $159,060 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $264,770 | $105,710 | $159,060 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $264,770 | $105,710 | $159,060 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $264,770 | $105,710 | $159,060 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $244,140 | $114,910 | $129,230 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $244,140 | $114,910 | $129,230 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $244,140 | $114,910 | $129,230 |
| 2015 | $6,208 | $244,140 | $114,910 | $129,230 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $244,140 | $114,910 | $129,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map