8 Pulaski St Unit 2 D Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pulaski St Unit 2 D, Norwalk, CT 06851. 8 Pulaski St Unit 2 D is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,618 | $1,696,230 | $192,830 | $1,503,400 |
| 2024 | $40,016 | $1,696,230 | $192,830 | $1,503,400 |
| 2023 | $25,392 | $1,009,170 | $175,300 | $833,870 |
| 2022 | $24,918 | $1,009,170 | $175,300 | $833,870 |
| 2021 | $24,273 | $1,009,170 | $175,300 | $833,870 |
| 2020 | $24,257 | $1,009,170 | $175,300 | $833,870 |
| 2019 | $23,578 | $1,009,170 | $175,300 | $833,870 |
| 2018 | $15,829 | $593,680 | $120,480 | $473,200 |
| 2017 | $15,285 | $593,680 | $120,480 | $473,200 |
| 2016 | $15,139 | $593,680 | $120,480 | $473,200 |
| 2015 | $15,097 | $593,680 | $120,480 | $473,200 |
| 2014 | $14,901 | $593,680 | $120,480 | $473,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map