24 Brompton Ave San Francisco, CA 94131
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,164 - $2,965,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$1,388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brompton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $2,413,291, approximately $1,387 per square foot. 24 Brompton Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and St John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Goldman Lori H
Bought by
Goldman Avram and Goldman Lori H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Goldman Lori
Bought by
Goldman Lori and Hanson Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Avram | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Lori H | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Lori | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $574,578 | $234,266 | $340,312 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $563,313 | $229,673 | $333,640 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $552,269 | $225,170 | $327,099 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $541,441 | $220,755 | $320,686 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $530,826 | $216,427 | $314,399 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $525,384 | $214,208 | $311,176 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $515,084 | $210,008 | $305,076 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $325,986 | $205,891 | $120,095 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $319,595 | $201,854 | $117,741 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $313,330 | $197,897 | $115,433 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $308,625 | $194,925 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $302,580 | $191,107 | $111,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map