24 Brooktree Rd East Windsor, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brooktree Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $509,832, approximately $409 per square foot. 24 Brooktree Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,978 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $11,341 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $11,341 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $11,048 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $10,980 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $10,880 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $10,739 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $10,578 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $10,372 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $10,249 | $322,000 | $179,800 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map