24 Bruce Dr Alplaus, NY 12008
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bruce Dr, Alplaus, NY 12008 and is currently estimated at $469,975, approximately $220 per square foot. 24 Bruce Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Glencliff Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Cutting Broderick J
Bought by
Huczek Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Sgarlata Angelo
Bought by
Cutting Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huczek Douglas | $215,000 | Gerry J Oconnor | |
| Cutting Katrina | $168,000 | Sharon Freyer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $261,900 | $38,100 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $261,900 | $38,100 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $8,800 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $8,800 | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,900 | $38,100 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map