24 Burrows Hill Rd Amston, CT 06231
Estimated Value: $422,246 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Burrows Hill Rd, Amston, CT 06231 and is currently estimated at $479,312, approximately $265 per square foot. 24 Burrows Hill Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Bonisch Frank
Bought by
Sahelarakis Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahelarakis Theodore | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sahelarakis Theodore | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $206,430 | $68,950 | $137,480 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $206,430 | $68,950 | $137,480 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $206,430 | $68,950 | $137,480 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $206,430 | $68,950 | $137,480 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $180,740 | $68,980 | $111,760 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $180,740 | $68,980 | $111,760 |
| 2019 | $6,696 | $180,740 | $68,980 | $111,760 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $180,740 | $68,980 | $111,760 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $180,740 | $68,980 | $111,760 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $189,280 | $99,190 | $90,090 |
| 2015 | $6,814 | $189,280 | $99,190 | $90,090 |
| 2014 | $6,767 | $189,280 | $99,190 | $90,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map