24 Cabot Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cabot Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $174,667, approximately $147 per square foot. 24 Cabot Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
J Linz Properties Llc
Bought by
Ridge Rd West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2012
Sold by
Mcnulty William
Bought by
J Linz Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
William Mcnulty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Rd West Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| J Linz Properties Llc | $79,000 | None Available | |
| William Mcnulty | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,252 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J Linz Properties Llc | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map