Estimated Value: $333,000 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Campbell Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $383,551, approximately $217 per square foot. 24 Campbell Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Faircloth James R
Bought by
Campbell William Michael and Campbell Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Faircloth Iva M
Bought by
Campbell Cynthia G and Faircloth James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell William Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Cynthia G | -- | Metropolitan Escrow Inc | |
| Campbell Cynthia G | -- | Metropolitan Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $83,950 | $32,475 | $51,475 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $83,950 | $32,475 | $51,475 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $45,350 | $12,550 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $953 | $45,350 | $12,550 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $953 | $45,350 | $12,550 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $953 | $45,350 | $12,550 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $953 | $45,350 | $12,550 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $864 | $34,850 | $11,025 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $815 | $34,850 | $11,025 | $23,825 |
| 2016 | $815 | $34,850 | $11,025 | $23,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,850 | $11,025 | $23,825 |
| 2014 | $683 | $34,850 | $11,025 | $23,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map