24 Carruthers Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $58,727 - $60,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Carruthers Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $59,182, approximately $63 per square foot. 24 Carruthers Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Lawrence Gaia
Bought by
Theodore Pirtle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Bought by
Gaia Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1988
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1984
Bought by
Cox Alonza
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Pirtle | $38,500 | -- | |
| Gaia Lawrence | $17,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $30,500 | -- | |
| Cox Alonza | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $12,150 | $2,600 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $228 | $12,150 | $2,600 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $424 | $12,150 | $2,600 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $384 | $8,900 | $2,075 | $6,825 |
| 2020 | $384 | $8,900 | $2,075 | $6,825 |
| 2019 | $384 | $8,900 | $2,075 | $6,825 |
| 2018 | $384 | $8,900 | $2,075 | $6,825 |
| 2017 | $371 | $8,400 | $2,075 | $6,325 |
| 2016 | $346 | $8,400 | $2,075 | $6,325 |
| 2015 | $345 | $8,400 | $2,075 | $6,325 |
| 2014 | $345 | $8,400 | $2,075 | $6,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map