Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Pierce
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly
(973) 487-7470
19 in this area
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,516,053
Call David Axelrad Direct at 917 215 6118 Experience elevated living in this sleek and sophisticated modern smart home, privately nestled on a prestigious hilltop cul-de-sac. Spanning approximately 4,300 square feet, this one-of-a-kind residence is a showcase of contemporary design and cutting-edge technology, offering a private elevator, radiant heated flooring, oversized windows with motorized blackout shades, and integrated Sonos speakers throughout—indoors and out. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with premium stainless steel appliances, Caesarstone countertops, and custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into an open-concept living space and a private outdoor yard—ideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-inspired bath, walk in closet, and an expansive rooftop terrace that captures stunning views of the Manhattan skyline, GWB, and Hudson River. Additional highlights include Italian tile flooring on the main level, a vent-free fireplace, hardwood floors in all bedrooms, a heated two-car garage with additional driveway parking, and advanced smart home features controlling climate, entry, and lighting. Located moments from River Road, NYC ferry and bus transportation, the George Washington Bridge, and world-class dining—this is truly a state-of-the-art sanctuary in one of the area's most coveted locations. The virtual tour features a video tour, floorplans, 3d tour, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly Listed on: 06/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone David | $1,374,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Chadha Anik | $1,300,000 | American Land Title | |
| Shaikh Zeus | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Garber Tamara | $645,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Edna Espada | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Robert | $350,000 | -- | |
| Pawson Robert | $275,000 | -- | |
| Chait Barry | $174,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaikh Zeus | $992,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Edna Espada | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Edna Espada | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Robert | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawson Robert | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chait Barry | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $1,374,000 | +5.8% | $1,212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $1,146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,221 | $1,363,600 | $331,900 | $1,031,700 |
| 2024 | $20,764 | $1,335,500 | $324,800 | $1,010,700 |
| 2023 | $20,522 | $1,300,200 | $310,800 | $989,400 |
| 2022 | $20,522 | $1,273,100 | $305,300 | $967,800 |
| 2021 | $22,938 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2020 | $19,802 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2019 | $19,303 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2018 | $18,662 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2017 | $18,326 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2016 | $18,112 | $1,018,100 | $248,900 | $769,200 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $328,600 | $278,600 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $6,945 | $408,300 | $278,600 | $129,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Pierce
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly
(973) 487-7470
19 in this area
315 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Axelrad
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly
(917) 215-6118
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25019737
APN: 13-00007-0000-00038-0000-C000A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.