24 Cedar Grove Ct Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cedar Grove Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $622,824, approximately $366 per square foot. 24 Cedar Grove Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Mattimore John and Mattimore Alanna
Bought by
Mattimore Alanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Rios Steven M
Bought by
Mattimore John F and Mattimore Alanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Rios Steven L
Bought by
Rios Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattimore Alanna | -- | First American Title | |
| Mattimore Alanna | -- | First American Title | |
| Mattimore John F | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Mattimore John F | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Rios Steven M | $360,000 | Paul Murphy | |
| Rios Steven M | $360,000 | Paul Murphy |