24 Centaurus Way Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $2,073,555 - $2,550,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,879
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Centaurus Way, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $2,338,889, approximately $602 per square foot. 24 Centaurus Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagon Wheel Elementary School, Las Flores Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Clancy James and Clancy Kathleen
Bought by
Clancy James T and Clancy Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,546
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,881,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Clancy James T and Clancy Kathleen M
Bought by
Clancy James T and Clancy Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Clancy James T and Clancy Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy James T | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Clancy James | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Clancy James T | -- | -- | |
| Clancy James T | $562,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy James | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clancy James T | $449,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,691 | $881,684 | $356,947 | $524,737 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $864,397 | $349,948 | $514,449 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $847,449 | $343,087 | $504,362 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $830,833 | $336,360 | $494,473 |
| 2021 | $8,084 | $814,543 | $329,765 | $484,778 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $806,191 | $326,383 | $479,808 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $790,384 | $319,984 | $470,400 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $774,887 | $313,710 | $461,177 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $759,694 | $307,559 | $452,135 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $744,799 | $301,529 | $443,270 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | $733,612 | $297,000 | $436,612 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $719,242 | $291,182 | $428,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map