24 Central Ave Albright, WV 26519
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Central Ave, Albright, WV 26519. 24 Central Ave is a home located in Preston County with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,440 | $3,960 | $12,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,440 | $3,960 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,140 | $3,960 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,420 | $3,540 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,480 | $3,540 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,660 | $3,540 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,840 | $3,540 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,960 | $3,540 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,080 | $3,540 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,020 | $3,540 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,280 | $3,540 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,820 | $3,540 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map