79 Wall St Albright, WV 26519
Estimated Value: $54,270 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Wall St, Albright, WV 26519 and is currently estimated at $98,318, approximately $116 per square foot. 79 Wall St is a home located in Preston County with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $7,980 | $1,860 | $6,120 |
| 2024 | $143 | $7,800 | $1,860 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $200 | $7,620 | $1,860 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,200 | $1,680 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,680 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,680 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $160 | $7,140 | $1,680 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $160 | $7,140 | $1,680 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $154 | $7,080 | $1,680 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $147 | $6,780 | $1,680 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $145 | $6,540 | $1,680 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | $145 | $6,480 | $1,680 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map