NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Coventry Dr Sunapee, NH 03782

Estimated Value: $730,363 - $818,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,522 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2015

Last sale price $338,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,684 / mo

450 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Sunapee Central School Rated A-
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of June 2015

New $2,500 bonus to selling agency if closed by May 31st! Understated elegance comes w/this beautiful Colonial in a quaint subdivision near Perkins Pond & Sunapee schools. A sweeping staircase & cathedral ceiling invite you inside where you will find generous rooms & the open style preferred today. Lovely Bolivian Rosewood floors in the living & dining rooms & den, new flooring in kitchen, laundry & all baths. Large eat-in kitchen w/island, desk & wine fridge, plenty of cabinets & French door to a deck ready for a hot tub & perfect for entertaining! Relax in the den w/propane FP or enjoy the formal dining room. First floor laundry & 1/2 bath. Terrific master bedroom w/spacious closet, archway to a dressing area & en suite bath w/double sinks, shower & jacuzzi tub. Two other bedrooms & full bath up plus a landing large enough for an office area. Two & 3/4 garage for the sports car w/direct entry Full basement, generator ready, stamped concrete walkway & paved drive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Hallahan

Laura Hallahan REALTOR License #051941 Listed on: 01/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Colette Foss

Century 21 Highview Realty License #062611

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RU

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Accessible Home Design

  • Hard or Low Nap Flooring

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Municipal Residents Have Water Access Only

• Generator Hookup
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,202

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From North Road or Trow Hill off Route 11 take Perkins Pond Road just over a mile to right on Coventry Drive. Property on right.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Sloping, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Cul-de-Sac, Dirt, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2522.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
  • Reso Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Draperies, Fireplace - Gas, Kitchen Island, Master BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Window Treatment, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_12_Type: Den
  • Room_14_Type: Other
  • Room_15_Type: Other
  • Room_17_Type: Bath - Full
  • Room_18_Type: Bath - 1/2
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Foyer
  • Room_5_Type: Office/Study
  • Room_7_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • SqFt_Apx_Total_Finished: 2522
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Below_Grade: 1344
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_Body_Access: Yes
  • Water_Body_Type: Lake
  • Water_Access_Details: Municipal Residents Only
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Room_13_Type: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater - Electric, Water Heater - Tank
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Bulkhead, Concrete, Full, Stairs - Interior
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Open, Direct Access, Parking Spaces 3, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator Ready
  • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Concrete, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunapee Central School
  • High School: Sunapee Sr. High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunapee Middle High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: RU
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5202.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2014
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Baron 1 Ft
Bought by
Lawlor Timothy
Seller's Agent
Laura Hallahan
Laura Hallahan REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Colette Foss
Century 21 Highview Realty
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-9.87%
Current Estimated Value
$774,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$436,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,652
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,689

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawlor Timothy $338,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawlor Timothy $270,400
Previous Owner Lawlor Timothy $60,000
Previous Owner Lawlor Timothy $20,000
Previous Owner Lawlor Timothy $233,379
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $338,000 -9.9% $134 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 For Sale $375,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,914 $560,600 $175,000 $385,600
2024 $3,760 $375,600 $76,400 $299,200
2023 $5,427 $560,600 $175,000 $385,600
2022 $5,255 $375,600 $76,400 $299,200
2021 $5,119 $375,600 $76,400 $299,200
2020 $5,198 $375,600 $76,400 $299,200
2019 $5,466 $343,100 $68,300 $274,800
2018 $5,331 $343,100 $68,300 $274,800
2017 $5,157 $343,100 $68,300 $274,800
2016 $5,157 $343,100 $68,300 $274,800
2015 $5,401 $359,800 $63,100 $296,700
2014 $5,462 $359,800 $63,100 $296,700
2013 $5,260 $359,800 $63,100 $296,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4334293

PrimeMLS

APN: SUNA-000209-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.