24 David St Rumford, RI 02916
Rumford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,293 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 David St, Rumford, RI 02916 and is currently estimated at $607,573, approximately $284 per square foot. 24 David St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Margaret School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $552,200 | $147,000 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $376,100 | $122,500 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $376,100 | $122,500 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $253,700 | $83,500 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $253,700 | $82,500 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $253,700 | $82,500 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $253,700 | $82,500 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $197,200 | $74,900 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $197,200 | $74,900 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $197,200 | $74,900 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $182,100 | $65,400 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $182,100 | $65,400 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map