30 Ferris Ave Rumford, RI 02916
Rumford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,835 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ferris Ave, Rumford, RI 02916 and is currently estimated at $554,959, approximately $313 per square foot. 30 Ferris Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Margaret School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Delisi Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcgee Michael P and Mcgee Karyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Michael P | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Michael P | $110,266 | |
| Closed | Mcgee Michael P | $123,550 | |
| Closed | Mcgee Michael P | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $475,000 | $163,200 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $372,900 | $136,000 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $372,900 | $136,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $265,800 | $104,600 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $265,800 | $91,200 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $265,800 | $91,200 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $265,800 | $91,200 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $214,700 | $83,200 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $214,700 | $83,200 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $214,700 | $83,200 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $196,800 | $72,600 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $196,800 | $72,600 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map