24 Deerfield Rd Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $208,033
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Deerfield Rd, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $196,758, approximately $223 per square foot. 24 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Charlotte Lappla Elementary School, Don Gill Elementary School, and Rock L. Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Fairhurst Leverne R
Bought by
Melleby Ronald N and Melleby Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melleby Ronald N | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $102,660 | $16,000 | $86,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map