Estimated Value: $791,370 - $892,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Dogwood Dr, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $837,593, approximately $371 per square foot. 24 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Crosswinds Properties
Bought by
Tucceri Diane and Fournier Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,964
Outstanding Balance
$297,350
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucceri Diane | $472,455 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucceri Diane | $377,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,844 | $748,600 | $243,900 | $504,700 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $694,600 | $223,100 | $471,500 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $490,600 | $145,200 | $345,400 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $488,900 | $145,200 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $503,600 | $164,800 | $338,800 |
| 2020 | $8,381 | $486,700 | $154,100 | $332,600 |
| 2019 | $8,392 | $484,800 | $147,000 | $337,800 |
| 2018 | $8,458 | $490,900 | $162,400 | $328,500 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $467,400 | $162,400 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $100,100 | $100,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $75,100 | $75,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $75,100 | $75,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map