24 E 2050 N Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E 2050 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $556,897, approximately $347 per square foot. 24 E 2050 N is a home with nearby schools including Reading School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Morrisrigby Llc
Bought by
Bates Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,063
Outstanding Balance
$23,944
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Christopher | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Christopher | $27,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $245,850 | $176,293 | $69,557 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $225,500 | $161,694 | $63,806 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $407,000 | $260,973 | $146,027 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $232,100 | $132,641 | $99,459 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $319,000 | $207,292 | $111,708 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $286,000 | $200,023 | $85,977 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $269,000 | $192,477 | $76,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map