$555,000

Estimated payment $3,357/month

Total Views 2,506
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,996 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Comstock neighborhood! Custom built in 2000 on the original 1939 foundation and fully remodeled in 2025, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,200+ sq ft of finished living space plus a partially unfinished basement offering room to expand. The spacious top-floor primary suite features soaring ceilings, an oversized closet, private balcony, and large bath. Light-filled kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and flooring. Charming front dormers add curb appeal and natural light. Finish the basement for additional flex space, potential bedroom, or office. New Gas Furnace and A/C installed August 2025. Beautifully landscaped yard with mature white and purple lilacs, climbing roses, raspberries, and an apple tree. Prime location—1 block to Jefferson Elementary School, 3 blocks to Sacajawea Middle School, and near Manito Boulevard and Comstock Park.

Listing Agent

Cammie Bigham

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates Brokerage Phone: 509-701-2668 License #138080 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35322.2405

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,758

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1939
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-701-2668
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-323-2100
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Comstock
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: See Remarks
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Smart Thermostat
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: Three Level
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 764
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35322.2405
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4758

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,810 $421,300 $125,000 $296,300
2024 $3,810 $383,900 $100,000 $283,900
2023 $3,668 $373,900 $90,000 $283,900
2022 $3,671 $375,000 $81,000 $294,000
2021 $3,292 $276,700 $64,800 $211,900
2020 $2,848 $230,500 $64,800 $165,700
2019 $2,532 $211,700 $54,000 $157,700
2018 $2,622 $188,400 $50,000 $138,400
2017 $2,406 $176,000 $45,000 $131,000
2016 $2,379 $170,300 $45,000 $125,300
2015 $2,296 $160,800 $45,000 $115,800
2014 -- $158,800 $43,000 $115,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $555,000 +6.9% $185 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $519,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $519,000 -4.8% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $545,000 +1.9% $182 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% $179 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $545,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $519,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $310,000 Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $30,000 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $509,599 FHA
Previous Owner $355,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616980

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35322.2405

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.