$395,000

Estimated payment $2,361/month

Total Views 825
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming South Hill craftsman conveniently located near shopping, parks, hospitals, and downtown Spokane! This character-filled home features original hardwood floors on the main level, flexible living spaces, and great natural light throughout. Spacious kitchen with tile flooring, ample cabinet storage, and generous counter space. Two main-floor bedrooms plus a full bath with tiled shower/tub. Dedicated rear porch laundry area adds convenience. Upstairs offers an expansive retreat with oversized bedroom, loft/flex space, and private bathroom with tub — ideal for a spacious primary suite, guest retreat, office, or bonus living area. Full basement provides excellent storage and future potential. Enjoy the fenced backyard with sprinkler system and detached single-car garage. Roof replaced in 2018, furnace replaced in 2026, several windows replaced since 2023. Rare affordable South Hill opportunity with charm, updates, and room to grow!

Listing Agent

Cammie Bigham

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates Brokerage Phone: 509-701-2668 License #138080 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shared Driveway
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35322.0404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,056

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1909
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, City Street, Paved Road, See Remarks
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-701-2668
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-323-2100
  • MLS Status: New
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Reso Interior Features: Smart Thermostat
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One and a Half Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 852
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Site, Shared Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35322.0404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3056.05

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,991 $298,400 $80,000 $218,400
2024 $2,991 $301,100 $80,000 $221,100
2023 $2,682 $283,600 $50,000 $233,600
2022 $2,427 $273,800 $48,000 $225,800
2021 $2,160 $181,200 $40,000 $141,200
2020 $2,223 $179,700 $40,000 $139,700
2019 $1,770 $147,800 $32,400 $115,400
2018 $1,822 $130,800 $27,000 $103,800
2017 $1,672 $122,200 $27,000 $95,200
2016 $1,685 $120,500 $28,800 $91,700
2015 $1,722 $120,500 $28,800 $91,700
2014 -- $124,800 $28,000 $96,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $395,000 +8.2% $188 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Sold $365,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Inland Professional Title Ll
Warranty Deed $99,000 Pacific Nw Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Northwest Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $111,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $79,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,000 No Value Available
Closed $14,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617554

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35322.0404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.