NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,216,056

Studio
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 24 E Crescent Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,087,264, approximately $679 per square foot. 24 E Crescent Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Rose Lawrence
Bought by
Mulhall Adrian and Mulhall Camila
Current Estimated Value
$1,087,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,250
Outstanding Balance
$595,727
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Stolz Kathe
Bought by
Stolz Kathe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs Marjorie Kent and Stolz Kathe
Bought by
Jacobs Marjorie Kent and Stolz Kathe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Winer Gerald
Bought by
Stolz Kathe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulhall Adrian $899,000 Old Republic Title Company
Stolz Kathe -- None Available
Jacobs Marjorie Kent -- --
Stolz Kathe -- Cal Land Title
Jacobs Marjorie Kent $278,000 Cal Land Title
Abruzzo Frederick -- Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mulhall Adrian $674,250
Previous Owner Jacobs Marjorie Kent $95,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,418 $983,172 $683,518 $299,654
2024 $14,826 $963,898 $670,118 $293,780
2023 $14,486 $945,001 $656,981 $288,020
2022 $13,747 $926,473 $644,100 $282,373
2021 $13,540 $908,313 $631,475 $276,838
2020 $13,003 $864,000 $620,000 $244,000
2019 $5,834 $271,038 $117,575 $153,463
2018 $5,781 $265,726 $115,271 $150,455
2017 $5,622 $260,517 $113,011 $147,506
2016 $5,425 $255,409 $110,795 $144,614
2015 $5,195 $251,574 $109,132 $142,442
2014 $4,855 $246,647 $106,994 $139,653
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.