24 E Elm St Greenwich, CT 06830
Downtown Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,205,980
2
Beds
1
Bath
9,386
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Elm St, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $7,205,980, approximately $767 per square foot. 24 E Elm St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julian Curtiss School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Capital B Llc
Bought by
24 East Elm Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
24 East Elm Street Ass
Bought by
Capital B Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Driver Harry and Driver Lilyan
Bought by
24 East Elm St Assoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 East Elm Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Capital B Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| 24 East Elm St Assoc | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 24 East Elm St Assoc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 24 East Elm St Assoc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,140 | $5,108,810 | $2,045,260 | $3,063,550 |
| 2024 | $60,979 | $5,108,810 | $2,045,260 | $3,063,550 |
| 2023 | $55,557 | $4,774,560 | $2,045,260 | $2,729,300 |
| 2022 | $55,051 | $4,774,560 | $2,045,260 | $2,729,300 |
| 2021 | $56,030 | $4,653,670 | $2,045,260 | $2,608,410 |
| 2020 | $39,117 | $3,254,300 | $2,045,260 | $1,209,040 |
| 2019 | $30,950 | $2,549,400 | $2,045,260 | $504,140 |
| 2018 | $33,035 | $2,670,570 | $2,045,260 | $625,310 |
| 2017 | $32,098 | $2,670,570 | $2,045,260 | $625,310 |
| 2016 | $31,590 | $2,670,570 | $2,045,260 | $625,310 |
| 2015 | $29,806 | $2,499,420 | $1,957,970 | $541,450 |
| 2014 | $29,056 | $2,499,420 | $1,957,970 | $541,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map