24 E Norman Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,264,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Norman Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,210,423, approximately $468 per square foot. 24 E Norman Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Galindo Sibyl and Galindo James
Bought by
Galindo James and Galindo Sibyl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,710
Outstanding Balance
$604,192
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Mcgovern Carole C
Bought by
Galindo Sibyl and Galindo James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo James | -- | North American Title | |
| Galindo Sibyl | $480,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo James | $676,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Sibyl | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $697,070 | $307,476 | $389,594 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $662,084 | $301,447 | $360,637 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $649,102 | $295,536 | $353,566 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $636,375 | $289,741 | $346,634 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $623,898 | $284,060 | $339,838 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $617,503 | $281,149 | $336,354 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $605,396 | $275,637 | $329,759 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $593,527 | $270,233 | $323,294 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $581,890 | $264,935 | $316,955 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $570,482 | $259,741 | $310,741 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $511,676 | $255,838 | $255,838 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $501,656 | $250,828 | $250,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map