24 E Thomson Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $481,914, approximately $262 per square foot. 24 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Capozzoli Joseph and Capozzoli Louis R
Bought by
Chisholm Corey and Conner Nikia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Outstanding Balance
$123,443
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Capozzoli Joseph
Bought by
Capozzoli Joseph and Capozzoli Louis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisholm Corey | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Capozzoli Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chisholm Corey | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,196 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2025 | $8,624 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2024 | $8,624 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2021 | $12,582 | $306,820 | $110,200 | $196,620 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $161,430 | $52,980 | $108,450 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $161,430 | $52,980 | $108,450 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $161,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $161,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $161,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $161,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $161,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map