Seller's Agent in 2018
Holly Chiancola
Holly C & Co. Fine Homes
(978) 281-4995
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,532,000 - $2,127,000
Wonderful estate neighborhood on beautiful dead end street of period homes. Circa 1920 Bungalow renovated in 2004 maintaining the original fir flooring, window trim, staircase and features. Open floor plan for today's lifestyle offering a first floor Master Bedroom and bath. Short walk to Niles Beach on dead-end street. Cottage is in need of total rehab but has great potential.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.66 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sarah A | $775,000 | -- | |
| Green Sarah | $775,000 | -- | |
| Green Sarah | $775,000 | -- | |
| Friedman Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Lawrence | $880,000 | -- | |
| Gray Stuart | $465,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Sarah | $603,750 | |
| Closed | Green Sarah | $603,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Stuart | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Stuart | $897,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.0% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2017 09/03/17 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,649 | $1,507,100 | $723,900 | $783,200 |
| 2024 | $14,332 | $1,473,000 | $689,800 | $783,200 |
| 2023 | $13,486 | $1,273,500 | $587,800 | $685,700 |
| 2022 | $12,888 | $1,098,700 | $511,000 | $587,700 |
| 2021 | $12,444 | $1,000,300 | $464,200 | $536,100 |
| 2020 | $12,272 | $995,300 | $464,300 | $531,000 |
| 2019 | $11,544 | $909,700 | $442,700 | $467,000 |
| 2018 | $11,403 | $881,900 | $431,900 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $11,066 | $839,000 | $411,300 | $427,700 |
| 2016 | $10,529 | $773,600 | $393,900 | $379,700 |
| 2015 | $10,278 | $753,000 | $398,500 | $354,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Holly Chiancola
Holly C & Co. Fine Homes
(978) 281-4995
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72222192
APN: GLOU-000134-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.