29 Edgemoor Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,833,428 - $2,350,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Edgemoor Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,135,857, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 29 Edgemoor Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Davis Betty A and Davis John A
Bought by
David Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
Bought by
Davis John A and Davis Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Ft | -- | -- | |
| Davis John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis John A | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,501 | $1,903,400 | $937,500 | $965,900 |
| 2024 | $17,301 | $1,778,100 | $892,900 | $885,200 |
| 2023 | $15,069 | $1,422,900 | $761,400 | $661,500 |
| 2022 | $14,312 | $1,220,100 | $662,100 | $558,000 |
| 2021 | $13,877 | $1,115,500 | $602,600 | $512,900 |
| 2020 | $13,442 | $1,090,200 | $602,600 | $487,600 |
| 2019 | $13,448 | $1,059,700 | $574,500 | $485,200 |
| 2018 | $13,006 | $1,005,900 | $560,500 | $445,400 |
| 2017 | $12,445 | $943,500 | $534,100 | $409,400 |
| 2016 | $12,091 | $888,400 | $510,100 | $378,300 |
| 2015 | $11,607 | $850,300 | $498,600 | $351,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map