24 Elm St Berlin, NY 12022
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Elm St, Berlin, NY 12022 and is currently estimated at $201,978, approximately $85 per square foot. 24 Elm St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School and Berlin Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Palmer Eric L
Bought by
E L & Lucille Palmer Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E L & Lucille Palmer Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $1,000 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map