24 Engle Rd San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,474,188 - $2,588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$1,476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Engle Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,080,729, approximately $1,475 per square foot. 24 Engle Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Penner Inger and Penner Michael
Bought by
Penner Inger and Penner Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Francis Penner Charles
Bought by
Penner Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Charles Penner
Bought by
Penner Charles F and Penner Inger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner Inger | -- | None Available | |
| Penner Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Penner Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,522 | $667,861 | $306,247 | $361,614 |
| 2023 | $9,522 | $641,930 | $294,356 | $347,574 |
| 2022 | $9,254 | $629,345 | $288,585 | $340,760 |
| 2021 | $9,216 | $617,006 | $282,927 | $334,079 |
| 2020 | $8,647 | $610,680 | $280,026 | $330,654 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $598,708 | $274,536 | $324,172 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $586,969 | $269,153 | $317,816 |
| 2017 | $7,601 | $575,461 | $263,876 | $311,585 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $564,178 | $258,702 | $305,476 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $555,706 | $254,817 | $300,889 |
| 2014 | $7,088 | $544,822 | $249,826 | $294,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map