Estimated Value: $376,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fairview Ave, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $404,094, approximately $320 per square foot. 24 Fairview Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $353,400 | $158,400 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $353,400 | $158,400 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $243,500 | $74,500 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $243,500 | $74,500 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $215,800 | $74,500 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $204,300 | $74,500 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $204,300 | $74,500 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $187,700 | $74,500 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $102,400 | $60,000 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $102,400 | $60,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $102,400 | $60,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $102,400 | $60,000 | $42,400 |
| 2012 | $1,623 | $102,392 | $60,000 | $42,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map