24 Fawn Meadows Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $235,899 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fawn Meadows Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $259,475, approximately $257 per square foot. 24 Fawn Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Schriever Lisa M and Schriever Todd M
Bought by
Mullen Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,249
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$217,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Ellen M | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Ellen M | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $38,160 | $15,680 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $35,250 | $12,730 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $35,250 | $12,730 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $30,920 | $13,720 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $30,920 | $13,720 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $25,930 | $12,120 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $25,930 | $12,120 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $24,200 | $7,520 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $23,200 | $5,640 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map