24 Fifth Ave Barnstable, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,522 - $795,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fifth Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $730,131, approximately $779 per square foot. 24 Fifth Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Cameron Rt and Cameron Donald F
Bought by
Latyszonek Doneen M and Latyszonek George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latyszonek Doneen M | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $519,600 | $309,700 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $507,400 | $309,700 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $438,600 | $287,900 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $329,800 | $199,100 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $323,800 | $218,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $315,700 | $218,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $312,300 | $227,500 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $299,700 | $229,500 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $295,200 | $229,500 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $306,100 | $240,400 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $299,400 | $225,100 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map