24 Fisher Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fisher Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $819,782, approximately $597 per square foot. 24 Fisher Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $619,300 | $324,900 | $294,400 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $597,300 | $324,900 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $567,300 | $301,700 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $468,200 | $263,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $446,700 | $263,000 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $446,700 | $263,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $431,500 | $263,000 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $411,600 | $263,000 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $410,200 | $263,200 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $397,700 | $250,700 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $368,800 | $221,800 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map