24 Forrest St Winthrop, MA 02152
Winthrop Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,743 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Forrest St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $782,186, approximately $324 per square foot. 24 Forrest St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $604,200 | $298,700 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $620,000 | $287,100 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $551,800 | $262,800 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $483,400 | $234,700 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $451,500 | $209,500 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $451,500 | $209,500 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $423,500 | $193,100 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $384,700 | $165,800 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $349,300 | $146,900 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $325,200 | $127,700 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $316,600 | $124,000 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $291,400 | $115,300 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map