24 Fredericks Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $332,681, approximately $213 per square foot. 24 Fredericks Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Grant Janice L
Bought by
Janice L Grant Irrevocable Trust and Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice L Grant Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $21 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $21,700 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map