24 Freiot Ave Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Freiot Ave, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $178,087, approximately $110 per square foot. 24 Freiot Ave is a home with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,200 | $18,500 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map