24 Gaston St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $898,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
5,200
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gaston St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $834,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 24 Gaston St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,856 | $574,700 | $96,900 | $477,800 |
| 2024 | $7,546 | $556,500 | $94,100 | $462,400 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $472,100 | $82,900 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $472,100 | $82,900 | $389,200 |
| 2021 | $8,281 | $472,100 | $82,900 | $389,200 |
| 2020 | $8,384 | $472,100 | $82,900 | $389,200 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $445,100 | $82,900 | $362,200 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $421,100 | $78,200 | $342,900 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $406,600 | $75,200 | $331,400 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $406,600 | $75,200 | $331,400 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $406,600 | $75,200 | $331,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map