$495,000

24 Gitana Ave Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated payment $3,114/month

Total Views 4,781
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$397 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Own the Land. Purchase includes fee ownership in the amazing community. Adjacent to Camarillo Springs Golf. Beautifully remodeled community pool spa and recreation area. Secured RV Storage. Bring your giant RV and enjoy the over 55 lifestyle. Newer 3+2 manufactured home in great condition. Nice size master bedroom and master bath with additional 2 bedrooms and bathroom. Open floorplan with vaulted ceilings. Laundry room with washer and dryer included. Great outdoor patio area. A variety of fruit trees. Tandem covered parking and storage shed. Best year round climate in the world. Low HOA fees include internet, electricity and water.

Listing Agent

Donald Pistotnik

Land & Real Estate Investments Brokerage Email: donpistotnik@aol.com License #00828981 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $330 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Canyon
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 216
  • Tax Tract Number 388300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2340194055

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 200 Units
  • The Springs Association, Phone Number (805) 340-3262

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,484 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Camarillo Springs
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2340194055
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1248.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 396.63
  • Room Type: Utility Room, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Canyon
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 330.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Springs
  • Phone: 8053403262
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Golf, Foothills
  • Association Management: Camarillo Springs

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, Close to Clubhouse, 6-10 Units/Acre, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800
  • Latitude Manual: 34.19917000

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3484.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Tract Number: 388300

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,731 $161,074 $126,164 $34,910
2024 $1,731 $157,916 $123,690 $34,226
2023 $1,669 $154,820 $121,265 $33,555
2022 $1,662 $151,785 $118,887 $32,898
2021 $1,602 $148,809 $116,556 $32,253
2020 $1,595 $147,285 $115,362 $31,923
2019 $1,587 $144,398 $113,100 $31,298
2018 $1,556 $141,568 $110,883 $30,685
2017 $1,465 $138,793 $108,709 $30,084
2016 $1,429 $136,073 $106,578 $29,495
2015 $1,414 $134,030 $104,978 $29,052
2014 -- $131,407 $102,923 $28,484
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SR26077936

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.