Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Ladue
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 778-6970
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $448,000
Impeccable custom-built ranch home with just over 3500 sq. ft of living area. The first level of this home features 3 bedrooms to include the master suite, 2 full baths, gleaming hardwood floors, a well-designed kitchen with Corian counters, ample cupboard space, walk in pantry, breakfast bar, living room with vaulted ceiling and formal dining area with a glass slider leading out to the deck that overlooks the professionally landscaped yard with a paver patio and natural gas fire pit. The lower level features LVP (luxury vinyl planks) flooring with a large family room, 4th bedroom, 3rd bath, laundry room, office and utility/storage area. Ductless A/C, a whole house generator, professional landscaping, fenced yard and a shed are in addition to the many features this beautiful home has to offer. Meticulously taken care of with many upgrades. Just minutes to local amenities, Lake Ontario, Fort Drum and Watertown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30LA0876334 Listed on: 03/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Brandon A | $356,000 | None Available | |
| Hinchcliffe Jon M | $276,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Frederick P | $272,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Brandon A | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinchcliffe Jon M | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott Frederick P | $258,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $356,000 | +8.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2022 03/13/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | +19.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $276,000 | -1.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,787 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $7,787 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $277,500 | $35,700 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,500 | $15,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $15,000 | $154,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Ladue
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 778-6970
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Kenney
Keller Williams Northern New York
(315) 921-1378
41 in this area
236 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lorie O'Brien
First Choice Real Estate
(315) 427-7857
36 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: S1393013
APN: 222603-072-059-0001-001-119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.